In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the contribution you make of your Personal data to BC Aero constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions:

1.- The purpose of this Notice is to protect your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informative self-determination.

2.- In compliance with article 3, section V of the Law, Personal Data is understood as any information relevant to an identified or identifiable natural person.

3.- In compliance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, BC Aero will be responsible for your personal information (Personal Data). BC Aero will only use the data for editorial and statistic purposes, as well as to maintain relevant information.

4.- By participating in the selection process, you authorize BC Aero to automatically use and process your personal data as well as the information that you provide, which will be part of our database. This information will be used with the following purposes, which may include but is limited to: identifying you, locate you, inform you, contact you, send you information, update our database and obtain statistics.

5.- At BC Aero, we will process the data of our visitors, clients, suppliers and candidates for the following purpose: (I) informative purposes; (II) advertising; (III) administrative; (IV) and, in general, for providing services requested from BC Aero through the means of communication that available at that time by BC Aero.

6.- The timing of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide it to us.

7.- BC Aero, as the person responsible for the treatment of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility that are set by the Law; for this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, BC Aero is committed to treating your information with rules of confidentiality and administrative security.

8.- In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data.

In case you require any change, you must send an email to info@bajaaero.com. In compliance with article 29 of the Law, said request must contain the following information: a) Your full name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request ; b) The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person making the request in your name; c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph, and d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must additionally indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. The response to your request will be communicated to you within twenty business days, counted as of the date it was received, and may be extended to twenty additional days in cases established by the law; so that if appropriate, the measures adopted to comply with your request are carried out, which will be carried out within the fifteen business days following the date on which the response is issued.

9.- We suggest that you analyze and learn about the content of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as there may be future changes to the regulations we comply with.

10.- BC Aero may use cookies during the provision of services on the website. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user’s terminal. The user has the possibility to configure his browsing software so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of.

11.- If you choose to leave our website through links that connect to websites that do not belong to our organization, BC Aero will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or for the cookies that they may store on the computer of the user.

12.- This Privacy Notice governs the treatment of personal data by Mega-Region.info SAS de CV., And its associated media and web pages, affiliates and subsidiaries, with address at calle Cosmos 37, Fraccionamiento Los Olivos , Tijuana, Baja California, CP 22194, Mexico and by phone (+52 664) 3805046, if you have any questions or comments, please contact us directly at the following email: info@bajaaero.com.

13.- This Privacy Notice, as well as the general handling of the LAW made by BC Aero, is governed by the legislation in force and applicable in the United Mexican States; any controversy that may arise due to its application must be filed before the competent Jurisdictional Bodies in the City of Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico.

If the owner considers that his or her personal data protection rights have been violated by any conduct attributable to BC Aero, which directly result in a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, he or she may file the corresponding complaint or report with the Federal Institute of Access to Public Information (IFAI for its acronym in Spanish), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

Date of the last update to this Privacy Notice: May 5, 2020.